Legal notices

General Informations

FEURST S.A.S

Capital : 495.460 Euros

Head officeBoulevard de la Boissonnette, 42110 Feurs
Country : France

RCS Saint-Etienne, SIRET number : 388420556 00010

TVA intracomm = FR01388420556

APE code = 4669B

Tel : +33 (0) 4 77 27 40 63
Publication director : Jérôme Casalta

Contact:
sales@safe-feurst.fr

Hosted by :

Safe International, Route François Peyrot, 10-14, CH 1218 Le Grand-Saconnex – Switzerland

Tel : +41 22 761 48 00

Developed by :

Webqam, 15 rue de la presse, 42000 Saint-Etienne

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF WEBSITE USE

This website is made available by the Feurst Company (affiliated company of Safe Group) and is accessible to all.

These general terms and conditions of use define the legal and contractual framework governing the relationship between Feurst and the users of this website. All use of the website presupposes acceptance of these general terms and conditions of use and of the associated rules of good conduct.

By using the website, the user is considered to have agreed to these general terms and conditions of use.

The website’s editor will remove from the website all clearly illegal content transmitted by third parties and assumes no liability in connection with such content, including but not limited to cases of infringement, defamation, pornography, incitement to racial hatred and pedophilia.

Feurst reserves the right to change, at any time, the terms, conditions and notices of these general terms and conditions.

The user is therefore advised to regularly consult the latest version of the general terms and conditions of use, available at all times on the website.

Intellectual property

All the information found on this website (the documents contained on the website as well as all the elements created for the website, including text, images, pictures, logos, reprographics, etc.) are the property of Feurst or Safe Group and are subject to copyright laws as soon as they are made available to the public on this Web server.

The Feurst name and logo are registered trademarks of Safe Metal, an affiliated company of Safe Group. Any reproduction, use and/or modifications made without the prior written consent of Safe constitutes an infringement. The presentation and content of this website represent a digital work they are protected by current intellectual property laws.

All reproduction and/or representation, whether in whole or in part, is strictly forbidden without the prior written consent of Feurst.

The technical drawings, drawings, graphics, photographs, images, text, animated sequences with or without sound, ergonomics and all the information presented on this website are subject to intellectual property rights.

Therefore, copying and use of such technical drawings, drawings, graphics, photographs, images, text, animated sequences with or without sound, ergonomics, documentation or information made available through this website are permitted only under the following conditions: – The copies downloaded and/or printed must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the originals; – These copies may under no circumstances be changed or altered; – The graphics must not be used, copied or distributed separately from the accompanying text; – The graphics and text are intended strictly for personal information purposes. As a result, their reproduction, exhibition, publication, broadcast or use for public or commercial purposes is prohibited. In no event does the provision of such information by downloading or printing confer any right of ownership to the user. Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement for which the offender may be held civilly or criminally liable.

Limitation of liability

The parties acknowledge that the Internet is an open network, created through the interconnection of computer networks on an international scale. These networks may have unequal transmission capacities and their own use policies.

No one can guarantee the proper functioning of the Internet as a whole.

Access to the website is available 24/7, except in cases of force majeure or during website maintenance operations.

Feurst does not guarantee that the website it makes available to Internet users will operate without interruption or error or in a secure and timely manner, or that it will be fully compatible with the systems, hardware or software of every user.

Feurst cannot be held responsible for website access delays caused by failures or malfunctions of the Internet network.

Feurst cannot be held responsible for any damage caused, directly or indirectly, as a result of connecting to the website. Each user uses the services offered by the website at their own risk and is responsible for the full cost of maintenance, repair and modifications to their own hardware or software.

In addition, Feurst does not guarantee a period of service. The Company reserves the right, at any time, to change or temporarily discontinue the service without such changes or interruptions giving rise to compensation.

Cookies

To facilitate navigation on the website and to create optimal use conditions, Feurst installs authentication cookies in your computer that record information in your connection terminal concerning your authentication data. You can refuse such cookies by following the procedure proposed by your browser.

Hyperlinks

This website contains hypertext links giving access to websites that are not published by the owner of this website. Therefore, the publication editor cannot be held responsible for the content of the sites accessed by this means.

With the exception of sites publishing information and/or content of an illegal and/or political, religious, pornographic or xenophobic nature, the creation of a hyperlink to our website is permitted. However, the creation of a hyperlink in no way authorizes the reproduction of the elements found on the website or the presentation on third-party websites of the elements found on this website. The creation of a hypertext link to this website is permitted only in cases where it sends the user to the homepage of the website. Applicable law the Feurst website is published by a French company headquartered in France, and its general terms and conditions of use are governed by French law and must be construed in accordance with French law. Any dispute that cannot be settled amicably will be referred to the French courts.

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You are going to entrust us personal data through our website in order to be included in our database, for which we thank you.

We process all these data sent to us according to the highest professional and ethical standards. We therefore ask that you read the following provisions and that you accept them unconditionally.

  1. Protection of your personal data

Content of the data entrusted to us

The information you choose to entrust us through this website have to remain confidential and are exclusively intended for internal use in the Feurst Company or in different companies of the Safe Group.

We recommend, when you send us your personal date, that you not disclose any personal information that is not directly related to your skills, and more specifically that you refrain from providing any details regarding your origins, your marital status, your health, your lifestyle, your sexual orientation, your political opinions, your physical appearance (photograph), your trade union activities, your belonging or not belonging to an ethnic group, a nation or a race, or your religious beliefs.

Updating your data

To optimize the collection of your data, please inform us in writing of any changes to your address, your contact details or your situation in general. By withholding certain information, you may prevent your data from being processed in optimal conditions.

Your rights to access, discover, rectify, update and delete your personal data

In accordance with Articles 38 et seq. of the French Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you are entitled, at any time, to access, discover, rectify, update and delete your personal data. To exercise any one of these rights, you can either send an e-mail to

sales@safe-feurst.fr or write to : Feurst, service communication, Boulevard de la boissonnette, 42110 Feurs.

Your data will be deleted from the Feurst database on request from you or without your response to our solicitations for 3 weeks

Disclosure and transfer of your personal data

You are informed that, when processing your data, Feurst may transfer all or part of your personal data to other companies in the Safe Group, whether or not they are established in France. Therefore, the information that you send to Feurst or to a subsidiary of the Safe Group may be processed or examined:

  • in any European Union country;
  • in any “equivalent” country within the meaning of Article 25 of Directive 95/46 and of Article 68 of the French Act of January 6, 1978;
  • in any country in which Feurst or The Safe Group is satisfied that the personal data you entrust us is given adequate protection in terms of security and privacy.

 

  1. Provision of genuine information

By submitting your personal data through our website, you agree to provide true and genuine information.

You expressly acknowledge that any untrue information or false declaration engage your responsibility, and you therefore agree to indemnify us against all financial consequences— including legal defense fees—arising directly or indirectly from any claim or action brought against us owing, in whole or in part, to a failure to provide us with true and genuine information.

The username and password that you choose or receive in order to access certain services provided via the website are confidential and must be neither disclosed nor shared with third parties, nor used for unauthorized purposes. You are responsible for ensuring that your username and your password remain confidential, and for all the activities that occur under your username and password.

You acknowledge that joint use of your password and your username implies your authorization to connect to the website.

You acknowledge that you will be accountable for all actions recorded under your username and password. You therefore acknowledge that you must implement the appropriate security measures to ensure that the username and password that you are assigned are disclosed only to authorized persons.

Contact

1 Boulevard de la Boissonnette, 42110 Feurs - France
+33 4 77 27 40 63
sales@safe-feurst.fr

Contact us

En navigant sur ce site, vous autorisez l'utisation de cookies. Plus d'informations

Les paramètres de cookies sur ce site sont définis comme autorisés afin de vous donner la meilleure expérience de navigation possible. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce site internet sans changer les paramètres liés aux cookies ou si vous cliquez sur "Accepter" alors vous autorisez leur utilisation.

Fermer